...

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion

Code GeassCode Geass: Hangyaku no LelouchCode Geass: Lelouch of the RebellionКод Гиас: Восставший ЛелушКод Ґіасс: Повстання Лелушаコードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ
More
9.011.4M32.1K8.718.81?.??

Description of anime Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion

In the year 2010, the Holy Empire of Britannia is establishing itself as a dominant military nation, starting with the conquest of Japan. Renamed to Area 11 after its swift defeat, Japan has seen significant resistance against these tyrants in an attempt to regain independence.

Lelouch Lamperouge, a Britannian student, unfortunately finds himself caught in a crossfire between the Britannian and the Area 11 rebel armed forces. He is able to escape, however, thanks to the timely appearance of a mysterious girl named C.C., who bestows upon him Geass, the "Power of Kings." Realizing the vast potential of his newfound "power of absolute obedience," Lelouch embarks upon a perilous journey as the masked vigilante known as Zero, leading a merciless onslaught against Britannia in order to get revenge once and for all.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]

Frame #1874842 ep 03:30
Frame #19041821 ep 01:30
Frame #1882276 ep 19:20
Frame #19092625 ep 00:50
Frame #1875623 ep 13:20
Frame #19046622 ep 04:50
Frame #18888211 ep 10:10
Frame #18920113 ep 16:50
Frame #1880425 ep 22:50
Frame #19013419 ep 03:40
Frame #1884908 ep 01:00
Frame #1883867 ep 18:20

Total 15 anime

  1. 1.Code Geass: Lelouch of the RebellionTV, оригинальная история, 20069.01
  2. 2.Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Picture DramasSpecial, дополнение, 20076.61
  3. 3.Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition - Black RebellionOVA, компиляция сериала, 20087.90
  4. 4.Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2TV, продолжение, 20089.12
  5. 5.Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition - Zero RequiemMovie, компиляция сериала, 20098.05
  6. 6.Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - A Miraculous BirthdaySpecial, дополнение, 20106.40
  7. 7.Code Geass: Akito the Exiled - The Wyvern ArrivesOVA, spinoff (ответвление сюжета), 20127.23
  8. 8.Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Nunnally in WonderlandOVA, spinoff (ответвление сюжета), 20126.67
  9. 9.Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion I - InitiationMovie, компиляция сериала, 20178.35
  10. 10.Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion II - TransgressionMovie, компиляция сериала, 20188.27
  11. 11.Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion III - GlorificationMovie, компиляция сериала, 20188.27
  12. 12.Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrectionMovie, продолжение, 20198.44
  13. 13.Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection Picture DramaSpecial, дополнение, 20196.44
  14. 14.Code Geass: Rozé of the RecaptureONA, spinoff (ответвление сюжета), 20245.17
  15. 15.Code Geass: Hoshi Oi no AspalUnknown, spinoff (ответвление сюжета)

Watch anime

Trailers

Similar

Watch anime

Comments

783

Reviews

3

News

Collections

Partners video

Comments


Date